Enter any Slogan or Link here.

Trial Draw Results

14th November

Dear Member

             

I enclose the result of the draw for the Open Cocker Trial on the 28th November 2019 at Wilsford Manor Farm Shoot

Wilsford, Pewsey, Wilts, SN9 6HB.

           

1

T. Phillips

 

9

A. Watkins

     

2

C. L. Davies

 

10

K. Varty

     

3

A. Jones (1)

 

11

K. Ward

     

4

S. North

 

12

J. M. Davies

     

5

J. Starkey

 

13

A. Perrett

     

6

G. Lackyer

 

14

L. Corbett

     

7

M. Burr

 

15

E. Kennard (1)

     

G. Davies

 

16

L. Gardner

     

Reserves

 

           

17 

A. Jones (2)

           

18

E. Kennard (2)

           

19

M. Bell (2)

           

20

A. Jakubowski

           

Directions to Wilsford Manor Farm Shoot SN9 6HB.

Travelling east on the A342 before the village of Wilsford keep a look out for the societies road signs near a

barn situated on the side of the main road.

Meet at the Barn for 9.00am

The Trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am.

           

If you need any help or more information please contact me on 01267 290519,

   

Mobile :- 07977834674, email:- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

           

Elvin Thomas.

             

(Field Trial Secretary Spaniels)

           

14th November

Dear Member

             

I enclose the result of the draw for the Novice Cocker Trial on the 29th November at Wilsford Manor Farm Shoot

Wilsford, Pewsey Wilts SN9 6HB.

1

Miss L. Sorisi (1)

 

9

A. S. Wise

     

2

P. Amor

 

10

R. Wilmott (1)

     

3

J. M. Davies

 

11

P. Sheldon

     

4

A. Wareing

 

12

M. A. Brown

     

5

M. Warren (1)

 

13

M. B. H. Ball

     

6

D. Skidmore

 

14

N. Evans

     

7

G. Lockyer

 

15

M. Bell

     

E. Thomas

 

16

S. Hansell

     

Reserves

 

           

17 

M. Jones

  25 Miss L. Sorisi (2)      

18

C. L. Davies

           

19

A. Jakubowski

           

20

L. Morgan

           

21

J. Hurley

           

22

M. Pick

           

23

M. Warren (2)

           

24

R. Wilmott (2)

           

Directions to Wilsford Manor Farm Shoot SN9 6HB.

Travelling east on the A342 before the village of Wilsford keep a look out for the societies road signes near a

barn situated on the side of the main road.

Meet for 9.00am.

The Trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am.

If you need any help or more information please contact me on 01267 290519,

Mobile :- 07977834674, email:- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

   

Elvin Thomas.

           

(Field Trial Secretary) Spaniels)

           

12th November

Dear Member

               

I enclose the result of the draw for the Novice E. S. Spaniel on the 26th November 2019, at Edwinsford

   

Estate, Talley near Llandeilo, SA19 7JA.

               

1

P. Gyngell

 

9

P. Neal (1)

         

2

A. R. Jones

 

10

P. Sheldon

         

3

N. Evans

 

11

D. Gregory

         

4

J. R. Cook (1)

 

12

P. Roberts

         

5

S. Morgan (1)

 

13

D. C. Templar (1)

         

6

A. Jones

 

14

R. J. Bolton

         

7

N. Turner

 

15

D. Gibson

         

J. Stephens

 

16

J. Pearce

         

Reserves

 

               

17 

L. Rees

               

18

E. Thomas

               

19

Miss M. McNally

               

20

S. Morgan (2)

               

21

J. R. Cook (2)

               

22

T. C. Templar (2)

               

23

P. Neal (2)

               

Traveling West from Llandeilo take the B4302 towards Talley. Travel on this road for approx. 9 miles

   

travelling through the village of Talley until you turn left for the B4337. Travel on this road for 800 meters until you see the

Societies road sign for a left hand turn to Edwinsford Estate. Travel on this lane for 1mile to the meeting point.

The meeting time 8.45am.

             

The Trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am

               

If you need any help or more information please contact me on 01267 290519,

       

Mobile :- 07977834674, email:- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

               

Elvin Thomas.

                 

(Field Trial Secretary Spaniels)

               

9th November

Dear Member

             

I enclose the result of the draw for the Open Spaniel (except Cockers) Trial on the 22nd November at Wilsford

Manor Farm Shoot Wilsford, Pewsey, Wilts SN9 6NB.

1

Mr & Mrs C. Killpack

 

9

P. D. Sayce

     

2

D. Horsman

 

10

M. Stanbury

     

3

E. & J. Smith

 

11

P. Banker

     

4

S. Grace

 

12

P. Williams (1)

     

5

N. Parsons

 

13

J. Bowden (1)

     

6

N. Quinn

 

14

S. Bolton

     

7

P. Lewis

 

15

S. Lewis

     

Miss M. Mcnally

 

16

M. Warren

     

Reserves

 

           

17 

J. Ayers

 

42

J. R. Cook (1)

     

18

A. Skinner

 

43

B. Chequer

     

19

D. Hubbard

 

44

R. Rodseth

     

20

Ms A. Perrett

 

45

N. Cannon

     

21

S. Parsons

 

46

D. C. Templar

     

22

L. Canham

 

47

Mrs M. Emery (2)

     

23

M. Swiggs (1)

 

48

A. Ladyman (2)

     

24

A. R. Jones

 

49

P. Williams (2)

     

25

Mrs D. Gibson

 

50

J. Bowden (2)

     

26

R. Lewis

 

51

J. R. Cook (2)

     

27

Mrs M. Emery (1)

 

52

W. Swiggs (2)

     

28

D. Gregory

           

29

A. Ladyman (1)

           

30

S. Lines

           

31

S. Blackman

           

32

R. Biggs

           

33

A. LoCurto

           

34

P. Sheldon

           

35

M. Soroka

           

36

Miss E. Cope

           

37

S. Morgan

           

38

Ms A. Holland

           

39

M. Brown

           

40

M. Hoskins

           

41

R. Woodward

           

 

Directions to Wilsford Manor Farm Shoot SN9 6HB

Wilford Manor is situated on the A342 Andover road between Urchfont and Apavon.

There is a Wilsford signposted directly opposite the grain store on this road. This is a very large

building with fir trees in front and this is the meeting point. It is the only building on that side of the road.

Please note the Post Code is only approximate.

 

Meeting Point at 9.00am.

The Trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am.

If you need any help or more information please contact me on 01267 290519,

Mobile :- 07977834674, email:- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

The draw was carried out by Miss Wendy Jones and witnessed by Mrs Iris Thomas on the night 9th November at 8.00pm.

 

Elvin Thomas.

(Field Trial Secretary Spaniels)

 

18th October

Trial 4

Dear Members

           

I enclose the result of the draw for the Novice AV Spaniel Trial on the 1st November 2019 at Maes Mawr Shoot

Tonteg near Pontypridd, CF38 1SL.

             

1

A. J. Read

 

9

A. Wareing

     

2

R. Lewis

 

10

K. John

     

3

D. Pither

 

11

N. Evans (1)

     

4

D. Rayner

 

12

J. Pearce

     

5

B. Barry

 

13

P. Gyngell

     

6

A. R. Jones

 

14

N. Quinn

     

7

N. Turner

 

15

B. Hughes

     

Mr & Mrs R. M. Williams

 

16

I. Merriman

     

Reserves

 

           

17

J. Stephen

 

27

N. Evans (2)

     

18

P. Neale (1)

           

19

M. Jones

           

20

D. Gibson

           

21

D. I. Roberts & C. E. Oneill

           

22

Mrs A. Roff

           

23

P. Sheldon

           

24

Mrs A. Spiers

           

25

E. Thomas

           

26

P. Neale (2)

           

Meeting  Point

 

           

Maes Mawr Farm Shoot, Tonteg near Pontypridd for a 9.00am meet.

   

Directions

 

           

LEAVE M4 JUNCTION 34, AND TAKE THE A4119 DUAL CARRIAGEWAY NORTH TOWARDS LLANTRISANT AND THE RHONDDA VALLEYS. STRAIGHT ON – THROUGH 2 SETS OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS.

AT THE FIRST ROUNDABOUT YOU COME TO, TAKE THE 3RD EXIT OFF I.E. RIGHT TURN ON TO THE A473 TOWARDS CHURCH VILLAGE / TONTEG / PONTYPRIDD.

STAY ON THE A473, AND STRAIGHT ON AT THE NEXT 4 ROUNDABOUTS.

AT THE 5TH Roundabout TAKE THE 3RD EXIT IE. TURN RIGHT INTO ‘POUND LANE’ Leading to MAESMAWR ROAD which is a single track lane and after a short downhill section and a sharp right hand bend, up a short hill and at the small muddy triangle, bear right up a steep ‘S’ Bend and at the top, turn right or left as directed into either yard and park there. 

   

The trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am.

           

If you need any help or more information please contact me on :-

         

Mobile :- 07977834674

           

email :- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

           

Yours In Sport.

             

Elvin Thomas.

             

(Field Trial Secretary Spaniels)

           
               

Trial 3

8th October

Dear Members

             

I enclose the result of the draw for the Novice E.S.S. Trial on the 21st October 2019 at Maes Mawr Shoot,

Tonteg near Pontypridd, CF38 1SL.

1

N. Evans

 

9

S. Jones

     

2

P. Roberts

 

10

P. Amor

     

3

K. John

 

11

N. Quinn

     

4

M. Lewis

 

12

P. Smith

     

5

I Merriman

 

13

D. Ormond

     

6

Miss M. McNally

 

14

E. & J. Smith

     

7

Mr & Mrs R. M. Williams

 

15

D. Seaborn

     

Mrs D. A. Gibson

 

16

N. Hawkins

     

Reserves

 

           

17 

J. Pearce

 

23

N. Parsons

     

18

P. Gyngell

 

24

B. Hughes

     

19

M. J. Clifford

 

25

E. Thomas

     

20

P. F. Neale (1)

 

26

N. Turner

     

21

Mrs A. Roff

 

27

M. P. Ford

     

22

J. Stephens

 

28

P. F. Neale )2)

     

Meeting  Point

           

Maes Mawr Farm Shoot, Tonteg near Pontypridd, CF38 1SL. for a 9.00am meet.

Directions

LEAVE M4 JUNCTION 34, AND TAKE THE A4119 DUAL CARRIAGEWAY NORTH TOWARDS LLANTRISANT AND THE RHONDDA VALLEYS. STRAIGHT ON – THROUGH 2 SETS OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS.

AT THE FIRST ROUNDABOUT YOU COME TO, TAKE THE 3RD EXIT OFF I.E. RIGHT TURN ON TO THE A473 TOWARDS CHURCH VILLAGE / TONTEG / PONTYPRIDD.

STAY ON THE A473, AND STRAIGHT ON AT THE NEXT 4 ROUNDABOUTS.

AT THE 5TH Roundabout TAKE THE 3RD EXIT IE. TURN RIGHT INTO ‘POUND LANE’ Leading to

MAESMAWR ROAD which is a single track lane and after a short downhill section and a sharp right hand bend, up a short hill and at the small muddy triangle, bear right up a steep ‘S’ Bend and at the top, turn right or left as directed into either yard and park there.

The Trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am.

           

If you need any help or more information please contact me on 01267 290519,

   

Mobile :- 07977834674, email:- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

           

Elvin Thomas.

             

(Field Trial Secretary Spaniels)

 

           
2/10/019.

DATE OF TRIAL: 16/10/2019.

TYPE: Novice A/V Retriever.

LOCATION: Maeswar Shoot, Tonteg, Pontypridd.

INFORMATION: Meet at Maesmawr Shoot for 9 am, 9.30am start.

Draw Position

Owner

Dog’s Name

1

Andy Fisher

Afon River

2

Lucy Mixture

Kaliture Red Pepper

3

Stewart North

Bromleywood Cinnamon

4

Richard Edwards

Spiralline Chenin Blanc For Lovehayne

5

Nathan Laffy

Think Twice Zero To Hero

6

Henriette Fletcher

Henergy Cinnamon Bird

7

John Derrick

Moonglow Night Of Mynyddmaen

8

Basil Smith

Highshot Cooper

9

Bella Brown

Nobsquinton Sea Aster

10

Dawn Scott

Diglake Napravnik

11

Jon Dower

Invincible Emerald

12

Barry Lewis

Chemsell Obadiah

13

Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg

Meadowlark Victory

14

Chris Rose

Briwed Magic At Leospring

15

Paul Hobbs

Stykesboy Taff The Tranch

16

Paula Graystone

Kenquince Dusk To Dawn

17

L.A. Earl

Millbuies Gail

18

Roy Morris

Gower Storm

19

Karen Pinker

Olivestone Lady Marmalade

20

Tony OHare

Stauntonvale Sazerac

21

Elvin Thomas

So Sala Of Awyriach

22

Sue Hutton

Bellspaddle Ziva

23

Claire Raymond

Nobsquinton Nettle

24

James Murphy

Ashwynd Brush Gold

25

David Wall

Brindlebay Ale

26

Lesley Crompton

Hanwoodgold Breeze

27

Arthur Telfair

Upperaughton Blackberry

28

Nick Gregory

Amistad Avon

29

Darren Carruthers

Jini In The Bottle

30

Victoria Stanley

Garagill Viking

31

Angie Townsend

Elmertown Angelique

32

Tess Lawrence

Shadeoak Bruce

33

Morton Redpath

Dealminster Drew Of Hassycott

34

T. D. Friedkin

Maighmor Solitaire

35

Rob Wilmott

Danescombe Omega

36

Sarah Miles

Troddenmills Gets Cracking At Meonvalley

37

Tom Birchall

Westerkames Ravel

38

Georgina Herrmann

Stauntonvale Whisky Mac

39

Joy Venturi Rose

Leospring Tay

40

Keith Townsend

Elmertown If I May

41

Keith Sandercock

Lannakers Sandpiper At Treranch

42

Lindy Higham

Rivermeon Rio

43

Margaret Wearing

Lowtrey Klay

44

Mark Burr

Willsocra Iowa Of Nettlebridge

45

Charlotte Brailsford

Casheath Wild Blackberry

46

Paula Graystone

Hookamslade Zulu Warrior

47

Charlotte Brailsford

Kentixen Sunshine Blossom Of Casheath

48

Sarah Miles

Texacali Praline Of Meonvalley

49

Sue Hutton

Beggarbush Brook

50

Bella Brown

Nevillebriar Emmanuel

51

Victoria Stanley

Craigmaddie Nevis

52

Keith Townsend

Elmertown Special One

27th September.

DATE: 11th October.
TYPE: Open-2 day Retrievers
LOCATION: Sweet Lamb
INFORMATION: Meet for 9 am on the first day at the lodge, Sweet Lamb Llangurig Powys SY18 6SY TEL NO ON THE DAY 07791945916
Draw Position Owner Dog’s Name
1 Shane Padbury Cynhinfa Nat Of Liliarch
2 Sue Jordan Tullysedge My Belle Nell
3 Sarah Miles Sault Samish Of Meonvalley
4 Shamanthi Shankar Fenhart Opal Of Baronsbridge
5 Mrs Sandra Onens Kestrelway Freddie
6 Leslie Crompton Catcombe Cygnet
7 Phil Highfield Mistigris Finn Of Featherfly
8 Sally Morewood Pherlotte Summer Solstice
9 Nicola Reynolds Waysgreen Comet
10 Jayne Coley Flagonhall Hermes Of Waterford
11 Helen Goodwin Sorrelcott Excalibur
12 Suzanne Bailye Artistryn Usha
13 Sara Chichester Kelmagra Cole Of Wiscombe
14 Roger Wade Lendown Gorse Of Wadeshot
15 Sue Berman Suthcharic Evie
16 Julie Kelvie Willowyck Tank From Streamcombe
17 Leigh Jackson Laggengill Dawn Of Blackgrass
18 James Murphy Eiderbay Malin
19 Steve Richardson Birdsgreen Cluedo Of Wedgnock
20 Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg Meadowlark Pergite
21 Tom Lowe Websend Olifants River
22 Jo Rollinson Troddenmills Bail Me Out
23 Elizabeth Barnes Deerbridge Lawrence
24 Norman Onens Kestrelway Harry
25 Louie Robertson Mitforton Onour
26 Helen Burnie Abbottshall Hawkeye Of Copperburn
27 Barry Taylor Valleyend Arndilly
28 Kirsty Cousins Dunjailin Nickels And Dimes Of Westerkames
29 Michael Tallamy Brindlebay Brigands
30 Reuben Mort Fendawood Feller
31 Tim Brain Killyrudden Surefoot Of Flypatch
32 Tony OHare Burrendale Ace
33 Judith Dunckley Castlemans Oasis Of Smithsteads
34 Keith F Barnes Eastdale Lexi Of Chatburn
35 Fiona Joint Hullabaloo Whiskymac
36 Angela Walker-peacock Levenghyl Bubbly Breeze
37 Stephen Newitt Olivestone Tutti Fruity
38 Paul Dukes Brocklebank Boorbon
39 Mike Jones Ffynongain Buzzard Of Wauniago
40 John Halsted Jnr Beautiful Blondie Girl
41 Adam Holmes Tagabea Pippin Of Riverrush
42 Vanessa King Zambuck Linnet
43 Haydn Wilmott Stykesboy Llangynidr
44 A J Griffiths Sarnesfield Trooper
45 Dorothy Walls-Duffin Grangemead Pluto
46 Duchess Of Devonshire Brocklebank Navigator Of Chatsworth
47 David Wall Buccleuch Warrick
48 Tess Lawrence Hawksgarth Sirooco
49 Keith Bellamy Wapsac Bo Diddley Of Ropehall
50 Barney Williams Llangunwood Storm
51 Liz Taylor Tagabea Loganberry
52 Stuart Arch Gwynteg Fyne
53 Sharon Dingle Bellspaddle Intrepid
54 Jim Collins Brockaghs Forba
55 Laura Hill Stauntonvale Tic Bean
56 Amy Bates Levenghyl Rock N Roll
57 Terry Prentice Hitowngreen Diamond Joe Of Findpoint
58 Cherry Finlan Macgiriaght Foxy Lady
59 Helen Chatterton Buffskin Xena
60 Alan Rees Fendawood Ecclestone At Delfryd
61 Keith Broomfield Polihale Vodka Surprise
62 J K Littlemore Labdom Scoter Of Middlebrook
63 Judith White Minstead Costello
64 Derek Hill Stauntonvale Moose Milk
65 Paula Graystone Endacott Spiceberry
66 James Bailey Isleofman Fonarik
67 Jason Mayhew Kestrelway Drake
68 Paul Truby Sandicliffe Jude Of Millershook
69 Simon Hagain Arcklebear Sambar
70 Paula Cullis Loughbrook Barrack Of Tagabea
71 Martin Bagg Packmores Teal
72 Lee Hartis Troddenmills Full Throttle Of Leacaz
73 Robert Atkinson Salander Angie Of Holway
74 Clare Baker The Windbreak Whisperer Of Arcklebear
75 Debra Friedkin Nettle Brae Andy Of Fendawood
76 Dawn Scott Diglake Jasmin
77 Stewart North Northglen Crumble
78 Julian Price Delfleet Cedar
79 David Field Artistryn Ulrich
80 Celina Carter Brocklebank Bronze
81 Keith Bedford Angeni Chorus At Kayteens
82 Julia Redpath Hassycott Sea Snipe
83 Helena Sully Brocklebank Vika Of Quabrook
84 Andy Fisher Kaliture Rooster
85 Margaret Wearing Leadburn Umber Of Lowtrey
86 Annie Wales Spiralline Malbec
87 Mike Nelson Hawksgarth Indiana
88 Karen Mccarthy Kaliture Cuinn By Ashmhorgold
89 Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg Drumgoose Klinkhammer
90 Judith Dunckley Crooklets Cedar Of Smithsteads
91 Lee Hartis Troddenmills Beck & Call Of Leacaz
92 Jo Rollinson Spiralline Chenas
93 Judith White Minstead Axel
94 Clare Baker Arcklebear’s Crested Ten
95 Victoria Stanley Garagill Viking
96 Sharon Dingle Bellspaddle Roscoe
97 Helena Sully Echobrook Whisper Of Quabrook
98 Kirsty Cousins Dunjailin Rocky Rogue Of Westerkames
99 Roger Wade Lowtrey Lexi Of Wadeshot

Back to Top
Enter your Infotext or Widgets here...