Enter any Slogan or Link here.

Trial Draw Results

Trial 3

8th October

Dear Members

             

I enclose the result of the draw for the Novice E.S.S. Trial on the 21st October 2019 at Maes Mawr Shoot,

Tonteg near Pontypridd, CF38 1SL.

1

N. Evans

 

9

S. Jones

     

2

P. Roberts

 

10

P. Amor

     

3

K. John

 

11

N. Quinn

     

4

M. Lewis

 

12

P. Smith

     

5

I Merriman

 

13

D. Ormond

     

6

Miss M. McNally

 

14

E. & J. Smith

     

7

Mr & Mrs R. M. Williams

 

15

D. Seaborn

     

Mrs D. A. Gibson

 

16

N. Hawkins

     

Reserves

 

           

17 

J. Pearce

 

23

N. Parsons

     

18

P. Gyngell

 

24

B. Hughes

     

19

M. J. Clifford

 

25

E. Thomas

     

20

P. F. Neale (1)

 

26

N. Turner

     

21

Mrs A. Roff

 

27

M. P. Ford

     

22

J. Stephens

 

28

P. F. Neale )2)

     

Meeting  Point

           

Maes Mawr Farm Shoot, Tonteg near Pontypridd, CF38 1SL. for a 9.00am meet.

Directions

LEAVE M4 JUNCTION 34, AND TAKE THE A4119 DUAL CARRIAGEWAY NORTH TOWARDS LLANTRISANT AND THE RHONDDA VALLEYS. STRAIGHT ON – THROUGH 2 SETS OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS.

AT THE FIRST ROUNDABOUT YOU COME TO, TAKE THE 3RD EXIT OFF I.E. RIGHT TURN ON TO THE A473 TOWARDS CHURCH VILLAGE / TONTEG / PONTYPRIDD.

STAY ON THE A473, AND STRAIGHT ON AT THE NEXT 4 ROUNDABOUTS.

AT THE 5TH Roundabout TAKE THE 3RD EXIT IE. TURN RIGHT INTO ‘POUND LANE’ Leading to

MAESMAWR ROAD which is a single track lane and after a short downhill section and a sharp right hand bend, up a short hill and at the small muddy triangle, bear right up a steep ‘S’ Bend and at the top, turn right or left as directed into either yard and park there.

The Trial is deemed to have started at 9.30am.

           

If you need any help or more information please contact me on 01267 290519,

   

Mobile :- 07977834674, email:- elvin@cwgs.co.uk

           

Elvin Thomas.

             

(Field Trial Secretary Spaniels)

 

           
2/10/019.

DATE OF TRIAL: 16/10/2019.

TYPE: Novice A/V Retriever.

LOCATION: Maeswar Shoot, Tonteg, Pontypridd.

INFORMATION: Meet at Maesmawr Shoot for 9 am, 9.30am start.

Draw Position

Owner

Dog’s Name

1

Andy Fisher

Afon River

2

Lucy Mixture

Kaliture Red Pepper

3

Stewart North

Bromleywood Cinnamon

4

Richard Edwards

Spiralline Chenin Blanc For Lovehayne

5

Nathan Laffy

Think Twice Zero To Hero

6

Henriette Fletcher

Henergy Cinnamon Bird

7

John Derrick

Moonglow Night Of Mynyddmaen

8

Basil Smith

Highshot Cooper

9

Bella Brown

Nobsquinton Sea Aster

10

Dawn Scott

Diglake Napravnik

11

Jon Dower

Invincible Emerald

12

Barry Lewis

Chemsell Obadiah

13

Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg

Meadowlark Victory

14

Chris Rose

Briwed Magic At Leospring

15

Paul Hobbs

Stykesboy Taff The Tranch

16

Paula Graystone

Kenquince Dusk To Dawn

17

L.A. Earl

Millbuies Gail

18

Roy Morris

Gower Storm

19

Karen Pinker

Olivestone Lady Marmalade

20

Tony OHare

Stauntonvale Sazerac

21

Elvin Thomas

So Sala Of Awyriach

22

Sue Hutton

Bellspaddle Ziva

23

Claire Raymond

Nobsquinton Nettle

24

James Murphy

Ashwynd Brush Gold

25

David Wall

Brindlebay Ale

26

Lesley Crompton

Hanwoodgold Breeze

27

Arthur Telfair

Upperaughton Blackberry

28

Nick Gregory

Amistad Avon

29

Darren Carruthers

Jini In The Bottle

30

Victoria Stanley

Garagill Viking

31

Angie Townsend

Elmertown Angelique

32

Tess Lawrence

Shadeoak Bruce

33

Morton Redpath

Dealminster Drew Of Hassycott

34

T. D. Friedkin

Maighmor Solitaire

35

Rob Wilmott

Danescombe Omega

36

Sarah Miles

Troddenmills Gets Cracking At Meonvalley

37

Tom Birchall

Westerkames Ravel

38

Georgina Herrmann

Stauntonvale Whisky Mac

39

Joy Venturi Rose

Leospring Tay

40

Keith Townsend

Elmertown If I May

41

Keith Sandercock

Lannakers Sandpiper At Treranch

42

Lindy Higham

Rivermeon Rio

43

Margaret Wearing

Lowtrey Klay

44

Mark Burr

Willsocra Iowa Of Nettlebridge

45

Charlotte Brailsford

Casheath Wild Blackberry

46

Paula Graystone

Hookamslade Zulu Warrior

47

Charlotte Brailsford

Kentixen Sunshine Blossom Of Casheath

48

Sarah Miles

Texacali Praline Of Meonvalley

49

Sue Hutton

Beggarbush Brook

50

Bella Brown

Nevillebriar Emmanuel

51

Victoria Stanley

Craigmaddie Nevis

52

Keith Townsend

Elmertown Special One

27th September.

DATE: 11th October.
TYPE: Open-2 day Retrievers
LOCATION: Sweet Lamb
INFORMATION: Meet for 9 am on the first day at the lodge, Sweet Lamb Llangurig Powys SY18 6SY TEL NO ON THE DAY 07791945916
Draw Position Owner Dog’s Name
1 Shane Padbury Cynhinfa Nat Of Liliarch
2 Sue Jordan Tullysedge My Belle Nell
3 Sarah Miles Sault Samish Of Meonvalley
4 Shamanthi Shankar Fenhart Opal Of Baronsbridge
5 Mrs Sandra Onens Kestrelway Freddie
6 Leslie Crompton Catcombe Cygnet
7 Phil Highfield Mistigris Finn Of Featherfly
8 Sally Morewood Pherlotte Summer Solstice
9 Nicola Reynolds Waysgreen Comet
10 Jayne Coley Flagonhall Hermes Of Waterford
11 Helen Goodwin Sorrelcott Excalibur
12 Suzanne Bailye Artistryn Usha
13 Sara Chichester Kelmagra Cole Of Wiscombe
14 Roger Wade Lendown Gorse Of Wadeshot
15 Sue Berman Suthcharic Evie
16 Julie Kelvie Willowyck Tank From Streamcombe
17 Leigh Jackson Laggengill Dawn Of Blackgrass
18 James Murphy Eiderbay Malin
19 Steve Richardson Birdsgreen Cluedo Of Wedgnock
20 Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg Meadowlark Pergite
21 Tom Lowe Websend Olifants River
22 Jo Rollinson Troddenmills Bail Me Out
23 Elizabeth Barnes Deerbridge Lawrence
24 Norman Onens Kestrelway Harry
25 Louie Robertson Mitforton Onour
26 Helen Burnie Abbottshall Hawkeye Of Copperburn
27 Barry Taylor Valleyend Arndilly
28 Kirsty Cousins Dunjailin Nickels And Dimes Of Westerkames
29 Michael Tallamy Brindlebay Brigands
30 Reuben Mort Fendawood Feller
31 Tim Brain Killyrudden Surefoot Of Flypatch
32 Tony OHare Burrendale Ace
33 Judith Dunckley Castlemans Oasis Of Smithsteads
34 Keith F Barnes Eastdale Lexi Of Chatburn
35 Fiona Joint Hullabaloo Whiskymac
36 Angela Walker-peacock Levenghyl Bubbly Breeze
37 Stephen Newitt Olivestone Tutti Fruity
38 Paul Dukes Brocklebank Boorbon
39 Mike Jones Ffynongain Buzzard Of Wauniago
40 John Halsted Jnr Beautiful Blondie Girl
41 Adam Holmes Tagabea Pippin Of Riverrush
42 Vanessa King Zambuck Linnet
43 Haydn Wilmott Stykesboy Llangynidr
44 A J Griffiths Sarnesfield Trooper
45 Dorothy Walls-Duffin Grangemead Pluto
46 Duchess Of Devonshire Brocklebank Navigator Of Chatsworth
47 David Wall Buccleuch Warrick
48 Tess Lawrence Hawksgarth Sirooco
49 Keith Bellamy Wapsac Bo Diddley Of Ropehall
50 Barney Williams Llangunwood Storm
51 Liz Taylor Tagabea Loganberry
52 Stuart Arch Gwynteg Fyne
53 Sharon Dingle Bellspaddle Intrepid
54 Jim Collins Brockaghs Forba
55 Laura Hill Stauntonvale Tic Bean
56 Amy Bates Levenghyl Rock N Roll
57 Terry Prentice Hitowngreen Diamond Joe Of Findpoint
58 Cherry Finlan Macgiriaght Foxy Lady
59 Helen Chatterton Buffskin Xena
60 Alan Rees Fendawood Ecclestone At Delfryd
61 Keith Broomfield Polihale Vodka Surprise
62 J K Littlemore Labdom Scoter Of Middlebrook
63 Judith White Minstead Costello
64 Derek Hill Stauntonvale Moose Milk
65 Paula Graystone Endacott Spiceberry
66 James Bailey Isleofman Fonarik
67 Jason Mayhew Kestrelway Drake
68 Paul Truby Sandicliffe Jude Of Millershook
69 Simon Hagain Arcklebear Sambar
70 Paula Cullis Loughbrook Barrack Of Tagabea
71 Martin Bagg Packmores Teal
72 Lee Hartis Troddenmills Full Throttle Of Leacaz
73 Robert Atkinson Salander Angie Of Holway
74 Clare Baker The Windbreak Whisperer Of Arcklebear
75 Debra Friedkin Nettle Brae Andy Of Fendawood
76 Dawn Scott Diglake Jasmin
77 Stewart North Northglen Crumble
78 Julian Price Delfleet Cedar
79 David Field Artistryn Ulrich
80 Celina Carter Brocklebank Bronze
81 Keith Bedford Angeni Chorus At Kayteens
82 Julia Redpath Hassycott Sea Snipe
83 Helena Sully Brocklebank Vika Of Quabrook
84 Andy Fisher Kaliture Rooster
85 Margaret Wearing Leadburn Umber Of Lowtrey
86 Annie Wales Spiralline Malbec
87 Mike Nelson Hawksgarth Indiana
88 Karen Mccarthy Kaliture Cuinn By Ashmhorgold
89 Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg Drumgoose Klinkhammer
90 Judith Dunckley Crooklets Cedar Of Smithsteads
91 Lee Hartis Troddenmills Beck & Call Of Leacaz
92 Jo Rollinson Spiralline Chenas
93 Judith White Minstead Axel
94 Clare Baker Arcklebear’s Crested Ten
95 Victoria Stanley Garagill Viking
96 Sharon Dingle Bellspaddle Roscoe
97 Helena Sully Echobrook Whisper Of Quabrook
98 Kirsty Cousins Dunjailin Rocky Rogue Of Westerkames
99 Roger Wade Lowtrey Lexi Of Wadeshot
Back to Top
Enter your Infotext or Widgets here...