Enter any Slogan or Link here.

AV (Ex Cocker) SPANIEL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNING ORDER
SNILESWORTH ESTATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE
Thursday 20, Friday 21 & Saturday 22 January 2022
Competitors Owner Handler
1 GEORDIELAND BONITO Keegan, Mr J C Mr J C Keegan
2 BORRANSFELL BOND Veasey, Mr G Mr G Veasey
3 FTCh DAWSONLEE LIGHTENING AT FOLLYVIEW Satchwell, Mr N Mr N Satchwell
4 BETLEYCOURT HOLLY Ross, Mr D Mr D Ross
5 FTCh MEADOWBEAT NEALA OF GREENBRUSH Wilson, Mr R Mr R Wilson
6 MULRAVEN MISMARK McGuire, Mr S W Mr S W McGuire
7 FTCh DAWSONLEE MADDY Dixon, Mr S Mr I Clarke
8 FTCh CARNIVAL WILLOW Smith, Mr P Mr P Smith
9 THISTLECRACK COOKIE Branton, Mr G Mr G Branton
10 FTCh RYTEX RAPEDS Dixon, Mr S Mr I Openshaw
11 FTCh BROOMFIELD ADAM Scott, Mr E Mr E Scott
12 FTCh TASCROFT PUZZLER Giles, Mr T Mr T Giles
13 BISHWELL BRIDGET O’Neill, Mr J Mr J O’Neill
14 FTCh KILHOPEMOSS SKYLARK Semmens, Mr J Mr J Semmens
15 EBORAKON ARISTA Russell, Mr O Mr O Russell
16 BROOMFIELD VERA AT TAYKIMOOR Stewart, Miss K Miss K Stewart
17 RYTEX RUPTURE Richardson, Mr K D Mr K D Richardson
18 POLLARAMA LUCY Clarke, Mr I Mr I Clarke
19 MISSYMOG BUNNY Burman, Mr S Mr S Burman
20 FTCh CLODAHILL QUIV Brennan, Mr P Mr P Brennan
21 FTCh BARCUDWEN MOLLY Jones, Mr A Mr A Jones
22 SKITTERS ANNIE Faley, Mr B Mr B Faley
23 EBORAKON ANNA Dransfield, Mr J Mr J Dransfield
24 SHERRIEMARSH FULL MOON Hammond, Mr D Mr C Colclough
25 FTCh SUREFLY SASSY Siwek, Miss T Miss T Siwek
26 RYTEX RIZZLE Hayes, Miss A Mr I Openshaw
27 HELMSWAY HOT BABE Wardrope, Mr J Mr J Wardrope
28 KIPPERRIDGE KELLY Slater, Mr A Mr A Slater
29 RYTEX RIE Crothers, Mr T Mr T Crothers
30 HEATHCROFT BLOSSOM Stubbings, Mr G A Mr G A Stubbings
31 FTCh WILLOWSAUL WHIZZ Richardson, Mr KD Mr KD Richardson
32 HALAZE ULTRA Thurston-Woolnough, Mr C Mr C Thurston-Woolnough
33 GARDENRATH MISTLETOE Donnelly, Mr D Mr D Donnelly
34 FTCh SHIVECK TIME TWIDDLER Siwek, Miss T Miss T Siwek
35 FTCh DAWSONLEE KARRISMA Dixon, Mr S Mr I Clarke
36 CORNERMARSH GAYLE ING GIRL Barker, Mr P Mr P Barker
37 WHITEBEAM WARBLER Quinn, Mr N Mr N Quinn
38 FTCh SLIABH LOLA OF CRISPICO Mackender, Mr C J & Mrs Y L Mr C Colclough
39 FTCh CORNERMARSH HONEY OF POOLGREEN Clulee, Mr W J Mr W J Clulee
40 HELMSWAY HOODLUM Blackwell, Mr S Mr S Blackwell
41 FTCh KANSAS KATE Higgins, Miss S Miss S Higgins
42 CHURCHVIEW CORTINIO Bailey, Mr J R Mr J R Bailey
43 MOONREED UGLY TERRI Martin, Mr H Mr H Martin
44 FTCh GORSEBAY SNIPE Lewis, Mr C Mr C Lewis
45 BISHWELL BARRETT OF COMMONSHALL Gorman, Mr R Mr R Gorman
46 FTCh CHINACHGOOK MINDING Matthews, Mr P Mr P Matthews
47 LAOCHIN BEAR Brown, Mr A Mr A Brown
48 KNEENSHOT SARABI Higgins, Miss S Miss S Higgins
49 FTCh HELMSWAY HOT GOSSIP Quinn, Miss S Miss S Quinn
50 FTCh SHIVECK BERETTA OF DEEPFLEET Avery, Mr P E D Mr P E D Avery
51 DASHBROOK MIDSUMMER Bolton, Mr S Mr S Bolton
52 SLIABH AOIFE Rice, Mr L Mr L Rice
53 FTCh RIXTONMOSS RHIANNA Wingfield, Mr L Mr L Wingfield
54 FTCh WHIZNIC WESTLYN OF MOONREED Light, Mr M Mr M Light
55 PENWILLS PINOT Openshaw, Mr I Mr I Openshaw
56 GREENBRUSH CHARLEY OF BOGGWATER John, Mr K Mr K John
57 FTCh DAWSONLEE JELLYBEAN Dixon, Mr S Mr I Openshaw
58 FTCh BELVDEN TROTT Mackender, Mr C J & Mrs Y L Mr C Colclough
59 FTCh BROOMFIELD EVE Scott, Mr E Mr E Scott
60 FTCh HELMSWAY HARRINGTON English, Mr I Mr, I English
61 FTCh DAWSONLEE LEGACY Dixon, Mr S Mr I Openshaw
JUDGES:
Please note due to a change of circumstances the judges for the Championship are as follows:
Mr R Claydon
Mr J Cook
Mr A Cunningham
Mr S Waddle

The final results for the 2022 Cocker Spaniel Championships Windsor Estate

Judges: Mr G Veasey, Mr S Bates, Mr C Colclough, Mr A Cunningham

1st) FTCH WOLFERTON DRAMA (FTCH Endowood Cork x FTCH Mallowdale Diamond) – Ian Openshaw

2nd) CRAIWARN TINKERS STELLA OF COSTAPAKIT – Janet Righton

3rd) FTCH TIPTOPJACK FIREBUG – Ian Openshaw

4th) FTCH MALLOWDALE SHINE – Ian Openshaw

DOM’s& GC DEEPFLEET JUNIA – Peter Avery JADENMOSS ASH OF MULLENSCOTE – Linsey WhitleyFTCH KENAITEEN SAGITTA – Will CluleeMALLOWDALE FODEN OF COUNTRYWAYS – Dave Templar ROWSTON SUBLIME OF TARNCRAG – Fran Ardley FTCH KILTONBECK ARROW – Steve WinspearFTCH DELPHAVEN ENYA – Will Clulee FTCH LOWALLIN LORCAN – Tom PhillipsLikeComment

Back to Top
Enter your Infotext or Widgets here...